== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==

2010 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL FOOTHILL DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Most Valuable Player
Mary Alice O'Reilly, Mercy Burlingame
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Sonia Abuel-Saud, Sacred Heart Prep
Hannah Boland, Castilleja
Sara Daschbach, Sacred Heart Prep
Jazmin Moledina, Menlo
Nicole Richards, Notre Dame
Veronica Smart, Mercy Burlingame
Lindsey Wang, Castilleja
Danielle Brackett, Notre Dame
Jesse Ebrer, Sacred Heart Prep
Maddie Huber, Menlo
Julia Lambertz, Harker
Shireen Moshkelani, Harker
Laura Rose, Castilleja
Jen Winnett, Mercy Burlingame

Leslie Baumann, Mercy Burlingame
Samantha Benz, Mercy Burlingame
Katie Benz, Mercy Burlingame
Olivia Bertolacci, Sacred Heart Prep
Melissa Cairo, Menlo
Christine Chien, Harker
Clare Dreyfus, Castilleja
Hanna Elmore, Sacred Heart Prep
Aneliese Hohl, Menlo
Roma Javier, Notre Dame
Midori Li, Mercy Burlingame
Cassie Lopez, Notre Dame
Henna Mishra, Harker
Cristina Molina, Mercy Burlingame
Natalie Roy, Menlo
Dominique Tarrant, Notre Dame
Lucy Tashman, Castilleja
Remy Wilder, Notre Dame

 

2010 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SKYLINE DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Most Valuable Player
Megan Faulk, Crystal Springs Uplands
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Taylor Bradley, Crystal Springs Uplands
Lizzy Fields, Pinewood
Christy Jewett, The King’s Academy
Hannah Kaiser, Crystal Springs Uplands
Courtney Sabahi, Mercy San Francisco
Miranda Squires, The King’s Academy
Lauren Tom, Mercy San Francisco
Monica Garret, Mercy San Francisco
Marine Hall-Poirier, Priory
Lupe Martinez, Eastide College Prep
Christina Navarro, Crystal Springs Uplands
Jessica Pascual, Mercy San Francisco
Caroline Pillsbury, Priory
Kiely von Richter, The King’s Academy
Antonia Alegria, Mercy San Francisco
Antonia Alegria, Mercy San Francisco
Ofelia Bello, Eastside College Prep
Mel Conde, Priory
Rachel Dow, Crystal Springs Uplands
Angelica Gonzales, Mercy San Francisco
Alyssa Gutiman-Green, Priory
Haley Hays, The King’s Academy
Clara Johnson, Priory
Kandace Korver, Pinewood
Apollonia Llalio, Mercy San Francisco
Ada May, Mercy San Francisco
Caroline Polanco, Eastside College Prep
Erika Ramos, Crystal Springs Uplands
Brelynn Shirey, The King’s Academy
Charlotte Tenisi, Eastside College Prep