== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==

ALL-TIME BOYS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

  FALL SPORTS

    WINTER SPORTS

Season Cross Country Basketball Soccer
2016-2017 Crystal Springs Uplands Menlo Menlo
2015-2016 Crystal Springs Uplands/
Sacred Heart Prep
Pinewood/Sacred Heart Prep The King's Academy
2014-2015 Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep/The King's Academy
2013-2014 Sacred Heart Prep Pinewood/Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep
2012-2013 Crystal Springs Uplands Menlo Sacred Heart Prep
2011-2012 Sacred Heart Prep Pinewood Sacred Heart Prep
2010-2011 Menlo Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep
2009-2010 Menlo Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep
2008-2009 Harker Menlo Sacred Heart Prep

 
 

SPRING SPORTS

 
Season Baseball Golf Swimming Tennis Track & Field Commissioner's Cup
2016-2017 -- Harker Sacred Heart Prep Menlo The King's Academy Menlo
2015-2016 -- Harker Sacred Heart Prep Menlo The King's Academy Sacred Heart Prep
2014-2015 -- Harker Sacred Heart Prep Menlo The King's Academy Sacred Heart Prep
2013-2014 -- Harker/
Sacred Heart Prep
Sacred Heart Prep Menlo Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep
2012-2013 Menlo/
Sacred Heart Prep
Menlo Sacred Heart Prep Menlo Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep
2011-2012 Menlo Menlo Sacred Heart Prep   Menlo  
2010-2011 -- Menlo Sacred Heart Prep   Sacred Heart Prep  
2009-2010 Menlo/
Sacred Heart Prep
Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep Menlo Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep
2008-2009 -- Sacred Heart Prep Menlo -- The King's Academy Menlo
 
 

ALL-TIME WBAL NOR CAL BOYS CHAMPIONS

  Season School Sport Head Coach Division
  2016-17 Harker Golf Ie-Chen Cheng  
  2014-15 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  
  2013-14 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  
  2010-11 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  

 

ALL-TIME WBAL CCS BOYS CHAMPIONS

  Season School Sport Head Coach Division
  2016-17 Menlo Basketball Keith Larsen IV
  2016-17 Crystal Springs Uplands Cross Country Albert Caruana V
  2015-16 Priory Basketball David Moseley V
  2015-16 Crystal Springs Uplands Cross Country Albert Caruana V
  2014-15 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  
  2014-15 Priory Basketball David Moseley V
  2013-14 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  
  2013-14 Sacred Heart Prep Basketball Tony Martinelli IV
  2013-14 Pinewood Basketball Mani Messy V
  2013-14 Priory Cross Country Matt Lai V
  2012-13 Menlo* Soccer Marc Kerrest III
  2012-13 Sacred Heart Prep* Soccer Armando del Rio III
  2012-13 Menlo Basketball Delandro Leday IV
  2012-13 Pinewood Basketball Mani Messy V
  2012-13 Crystal Springs Uplands Cross Country Albert Caruana V
  2011-12 Sacred Heart Prep Basketball Tony Martinelli IV
  2011-12 Pinewood Basketball Jason Peery V
  2011-12 Crystal Springs Uplands Cross Country Albert Caruana V
  2010-11 Menlo Baseball Craig Schoof III
  2010-11 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  
  2010-11 Sacred Heart Prep Basketball Tony Martinelli IV
  2010-11 Pinewood Basketball Jason Peery V
  2008-09 Eastside Prep Basketball Olatunde Sobomehin V
  2008-09 Menlo Basketball Kris Weems IV
  2008-09 Crystal Springs Uplands Cross Country Albert Caruana V

* = Co-Champions