== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==

ALL-TIME GIRLS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

FALL SPORTS

 

Cross Country

Golf Tennis             Volleyball                                        
Season Foothill Skyline Foothill Skyline
2016-2017 Castilleja Menlo Menlo Priory -- Notre Dame Belmont

Mercy Burlingame

2015-2016 Castilleja/The King's Academy Castilleja Menlo Notre Dame/Priory -- Harker/Menlo

Crystal Springs Uplands

2014-2015 Crystal Springs Uplands Castilleja/Menlo Menlo Pinewood -- Harker/Menlo

Mercy Burlingame

2013-2014 Menlo Castilleja Menlo The King's Academy -- Menlo

Mercy Burlingame/Notre Dame

2012-2013 Crystal Springs Uplands Castilleja Menlo Castilleja --  

Crystal Springs Uplands/Harker/Mercy Burlingame

2011-2012 Sacred Heart Prep Castilleja -- The King's Academy -- Sacred Heart Prep

Priory

2010-2011 Sacred Heart Prep Castilleja/Sacred Heart Prep Menlo Crystal Springs Uplands -- Mercy Burlingame

Mercy San Francisco

2009-2010 Priory Castilleja Menlo Priory -- Mercy Burlingame The King's Academy
2008-2009 Harker Castilleja Menlo The King's Academy -- Menlo The King's Academy/Mercy S.F.
Season Cross Country Golf Tennis Water Polo Volleyball
2007-2008 Castilleja Castilleja Notre Dame -- Harker
2006-2007 Castilleja Harker Harker/Notre Dame -- Mercy S.F.
2005-2006 Castilleja Castilleja Notre Dame -- Castilleja/Harker
2004-2005 Castilleja Harker Notre Dame -- Castilleja
2003-2004 Castilleja Harker Castilleja -- Castilleja
2002-2003 Notre Dame Castilleja Notre Dame Castilleja Castilleja

 
 

WINTER SPORTS

  Basketball Soccer
Season Foothill Skyline Foothill Skyline
2016-2017 Pinewood Mercy San Francisco Sacred Heart Prep Priory
2015-2016 Pinewood Mercy San Francisco/Priory Menlo/Sacred Heart Prep Crystal Springs Uplands
2014-2015 Pinewood The King's Academy Sacred Heart Prep Castilleja
2013-2014 Pinewood Castilleja Menlo Harker
2012-2013 Eastside Prep Notre Dame Menlo Pinewood
2011-2012 Mercy San Francisco Castilleja Menlo Crystal Springs Uplands
2010-2011 Eastside Prep/Pinewood Notre Dame Sacred Heart Prep Notre Dame
2009-2010 Eastside Prep/Pinewood Notre Dame Sacred Heart Prep The King's Academy
2008-2009 Pinewood Menlo Sacred Heart Prep Crystal Springs Uplands
Season Basketball Soccer
2007-2008 Castilleja Woodside Priory
2006-2007 Castilleja/Mercy S.F. Woodside Priory
2005-2006 Mercy S.F. Mercy Burlingame
2004-2005 Notre Dame Mercy Burlingame
2003-2004 Castilleja Mercy Burlingame
2002-2003 Mercy S.F. Mercy Burlingame

 
 

SPRING SPORTS

Commissioner's Cup

  Lacrosse

Softball

Swimming Track & Field
Season Foothill Skyline Foothill Skyline
2016-2017 Menlo Burlingame Notre Dame Belmont Crystal Springs Uplands/Mercy San Francisco Sacred Heart Prep Menlo Menlo
2015-2016 Sacred Heart Prep Woodside The King's Academy Mercy San Francisco Sacred Heart Prep Menlo Menlo
2014-2015 Menlo Sequoia The King's Academy Crystal Springs Uplands/
Priory
Sacred Heart Prep Menlo Menlo
2013-2014 Sacred Heart Prep Notre Dame The King's Academy Pinewood Sacred Heart Prep Notre Dame Menlo
2012-2013 Menlo/
Sacred Heart Prep
Notre Dame Harker Crystal Springs Uplands/
Mercy San Francisco
Sacred Heart Prep Menlo Menlo
2011-2012 Menlo Mercy Burlingame Castilleja/
Mercy Burlingame/
Notre Dame
Mercy San Francisco/
Pinewood
Sacred Heart Prep Menlo Menlo
2010-2011 Menlo Notre Dame Castilleja/
Menlo
Alma Heights Christian Sacred Heart Prep Mercy Burlingame Menlo
2009-2010 Menlo Notre Dame Castilleja/
The King's Academy
-- Sacred Heart Prep Mercy Burlingame Castilleja
2008-2009 Menlo Burlingame/
Palo Alto
Castilleja/
Mercy Burlingame
-- Harker Mercy Burlingame Castilleja
Season     Softball   Swimming Track & Field Commissioner's Cup
2007-2008 -- -- Castilleja -- Castilleja Mercy Burlingame Castilleja
2006-2007 -- -- Castilleja -- Castilleja Castilleja Castilleja
2005-2006 -- -- Castilleja -- Castilleja Castilleja Castilleja
2004-2005 -- -- Castilleja -- Notre Dame Notre Dame Castilleja
2003-2004 -- -- Mercy Burlingame -- Castilleja Mercy Burlingame Castilleja
2002-2003 -- -- Mercy Burlingame -- Castilleja Notre Dame Castilleja

 

ALL-TIME WBAL STATE GIRLS CHAMPIONS

  Season School Sport Head Coach Division
  2016-17 Eastside College Prep Basketball Donovan Blythe V
  2015-16 Eastside College Prep Basketball Donovan Blythe V
  2013-14 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2010-11 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2009-10 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2008-09 Castilleja Volleyball Tracie (Hubbard) Meskell V

 

ALL-TIME WBAL NORCAL GIRLS CHAMPIONS

  Season School Sport Head Coach Division
  2016-17 Eastside College Prep Basketball Donovan Blythe V
  2015-16 Eastside College Prep Basketball Donovan Blythe V
  2015-16 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  
  2014-15 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  
  2013-14 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2013-14 Menlo Volleyball Steven Cavella IV
  2012-13 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2010-11 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2010-11 Sacred Heart Prep Volleyball Damien Hardy IV
  2009-10 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2008-09 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2008-09 Castilleja Volleyball Tracie (Hubbard) Meskell V
  2007-08 Harker Volleyball Theresa Smith IV
  2006-07 Castilleja Volleyball Tracie Hubbard V
  2005-06 Castilleja Volleyball Tracie Hubbard V

 

ALL-TIME WBAL CCS GIRLS CHAMPIONS

  Season School Sport Head Coach Division
  2016-17 Priory Basketball Franklin (Buck) Matthews V
  2015-16 Sacred Heart Prep Basketball Melanie Murphy IV
  2015-16 Eastside College Prep Basketball Donovan Blythe V
  2015-16 Menlo Soccer Ross Ireland II
  2015-16 Crystal Springs Uplands Cross Country Albert Caruana V
  2015-16 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  
  2014-15 Menlo Basketball John Paye IV
  2014-15 Sacred Heart Prep Soccer Ramiro Arredondo III
  2014-15 Crystal Springs Uplands Cross Country Albert Caruana V
  2014-15 Menlo Tennis Bill Shine  
  2013-14 Menlo Basketball John Paye IV
  2013-14 Menlo* Soccer Donoson FitzGerald III
  2013-14 Sacred Heart Prep* Soccer Ramiro Arredondo III
  2013-14 Priory Cross Country Matt Lai V
  2013-14 Menlo Volleyball Steven Cavella IV
  2013-14 Priory Volleyball Dustin Moore V
  2012-13 Menlo Basketball John Paye IV
  2012-13 The King's Academy Soccer Stephen Ting III
  2011-12 Eastside Prep Basketball Donovan Blythe V
  2011-12 Castilleja Volleyball Tracie (Hubbard) Meskell V
  2011-12 Menlo Soccer   III
  2011-12 Crystal Springs Uplands Cross Country Albert Caruana V
  2010-11 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2010-11 Crystal Springs Uplands Cross Country Albert Caruana V
  2010-11 Crystal Springs Uplands Volleyball Steve Cavella V
  2010-11 Sacred Heart Prep Volleyball Damien Hardy IV
  2009-10 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2009-10 Priory Cross Country   V
  2009-10 Sacred Heart Prep Volleyball Damien Hardy IV
  2008-09 Pinewood Basketball Doc Scheppler V
  2008-09 Sacred Heart Prep Soccer Jake Moffat III
  2008-09 Castilleja Cross Country   V
  2008-09 Menlo Volleyball Chris Crader IV
  2007-08 Castilleja Cross Country   V
  2006-07 Castilleja Cross Country   V
  2006-07 Castilleja Volleyball Tracie Hubbard V
  2005-06 Castilleja Volleyball Tracie Hubbard V
  2004-05 Woodside Priory Volleyball Rick Riebhoff IV
  2002-03 Castilleja Cross Country   V

 

* = Co-Champions