== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==
 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Schedule         Standings

Submit Results

 


Practice Start Date:November 1
Scrimmage Start Date:November 15
Sportsmanship Games:November 18
Contest Start Date:November 22
CCS Seeding Meeting:February 16
Section Final Date:February 25-26
NorCal Final Date:March 8
State Final Date:March 11-12
  
Tuesday, January 4
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

The King's Academy

Varsity

69

@

58

Pinewood Pinewood, Los Altos Hills

6:30 pm

 

JV

38

@

35

   

5:00 pm

Harker

JV

26

@

62

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

5:00 pm

               
Thursday, January 6
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Pinewood

Varsity

PPD

@

 

Menlo Menlo, Atherton

6:30 pm

 

JV

PPD

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Priory

Varsity

56

@

17

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

6:00 pm

The King's Academy

JV

27

@

64

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

5:00 pm

Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity

26

@

35

Harker Harker, San Jose

6:30 pm

 

JV

35

@

36

   

5:00 pm

               
Saturday, January 8
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Harker

Varsity

PPD

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

6:30 pm

Pinewood

Varsity

54

@

41

Crystal Springs Uplands Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsborough

7:30 pm

 

JV

37

@

28

   

4:30 pm

Priory

Varsity

44

@

50

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

7:30 pm

 

JV

PPD

@

 

   

4:30 pm

               
Tuesday, January 11
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Pinewood

Varsity

34

@

61

Priory Priory, Portola Valley

6:30 pm

 

JV

40

@

53

   

3:30 pm

The King's Academy

Varsity

PPD

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

6:00 pm

Menlo

Varsity

90

@

44

Harker Harker, San Jose

6:30 pm

 

JV

57

@

59

   

5:00 pm

Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity

21

@

80

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

6:30 pm

 

JV

24

@

59

   

3:30 pm

               
Thursday, January 13
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Priory

Varsity

71

@

55

Harker Harker, San Jose

5:30 pm

 

JV

56

@

41

   

4:00 pm

               
Friday, January 14
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep

JV

64

@

22

Pinewood Pinewood, Los Altos Hills

4:30 pm

Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity

PPD

@

 

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

7:30 pm

 

JV

PPD

@

 

   

4:30 pm

               
Tuesday, January 18
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Menlo

Varsity

65

@

45

Crystal Springs Uplands Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsborough

6:30 pm

 

JV

43

@

29

   

5:00 pm

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

47

@

44

Priory Priory, Portola Valley

6:30 pm

 

JV

59

@

24

   

5:00 pm

Harker

Varsity

40

@

79

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

6:30 pm

 

JV

48

@

50

   

5:00 pm

               
Wednesday, January 19
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

PPD

@

 

Crystal Springs Uplands Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsborough

6:30 pm

               
Thursday, January 20
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

The King's Academy

Varsity

47

@

81

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

7:00 pm

Menlo

Varsity

48

@

46

Priory Priory, Portola Valley

6:30 pm

 

JV

43

@

47

   

5:00 pm

               
Friday, January 21
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Harker

Varsity

81

@

77

Pinewood Pinewood, Los Altos Hills

7:30 pm

 

JV

36

@

27

   

4:30 pm

The King's Academy

Varsity

64

@

61

Menlo Menlo, Atherton

7:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

4:30 pm

Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity

58

@

76

Priory Priory, Portola Valley

5:00 pm

 

JV

37

@

51

   

3:30 pm

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

32

@

77

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

6:30 pm

               
Monday, January 24
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Harker

Varsity

38

@

87

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

5:45 pm

               
Tuesday, January 25
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Pinewood

Varsity

50

@

64

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

6:30 pm

 

JV

32

@

39

   

5:00 pm

Priory

Varsity

56

@

53

Menlo Menlo, Atherton

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

89

@

34

Harker Harker, San Jose

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity

 

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

6:00 pm

               
Wednesday, January 26
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Pinewood Pinewood, Los Altos Hills

5:30 pm

               
Friday, January 28
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Menlo

Varsity

 

@

 

Pinewood Pinewood, Los Altos Hills

7:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

4:30 pm

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Priory Priory, Portola Valley

6:30 pm

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Harker

Varsity

 

@

 

Crystal Springs Uplands Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsborough

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

               
Sunday, January 30
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Menlo Menlo, Atherton

1:00 pm

               
Monday, January 31
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Pinewood Pinewood, Los Altos Hills

4:00 pm

               
Tuesday, February 1
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Menlo

Varsity

 

@

 

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Harker Harker, San Jose

7:00 pm

The King's Academy

Varsity

 

@

 

Priory Priory, Portola Valley

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity

 

@

 

Pinewood Pinewood, Los Altos Hills

7:00 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

4:00 pm

               
Friday, February 4
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Pinewood

Varsity

 

@

 

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

7:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

4:30 pm

Menlo

Varsity

 

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

6:00 pm

Harker

Varsity

 

@

 

Priory Priory, Portola Valley

7:00 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

4:00 pm

The King's Academy

Varsity

 

@

 

Crystal Springs Uplands Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsborough

7:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

4:30 pm

               
Sunday, February 6
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Menlo Menlo, Atherton

5:00 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

3:30 pm

               
Tuesday, February 8
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Priory

Varsity

 

@

 

Pinewood Pinewood, Los Altos Hills

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Harker

Varsity

 

@

 

Menlo Menlo, Atherton

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Crystal Springs Uplands Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsborough

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

7:00 pm

               
Friday, February 11
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

The King's Academy

Varsity

 

@

 

Harker Harker, San Jose

7:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

4:30 pm

Priory

Varsity

 

@

 

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

7:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

4:30 pm

Pinewood

Varsity

 

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

6:30 pm

Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity

 

@

 

Menlo Menlo, Atherton

7:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

4:30 pm

               
Tuesday, February 15
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Pinewood

Varsity

 

@

 

Harker Harker, San Jose

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Menlo

Varsity

 

@

 

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm

Sacred Heart` Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

6:00 pm

Priory

Varsity

 

@

 

Crystal Springs Uplands Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsborough

6:30 pm

 

JV

 

@

 

   

5:00 pm