== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==

Swimming

Schedule         Boys Standings         Girls Standings

E-mail Results

 


Saturday, March 2
Meet Location Time Results
Small School Invitational Sacred Heart Prep 10:00 am  
       
Thursday, March 14
Meet Location Time Results
Jamboree #1A Harker 4:30 pm Boys:
Harker 26, Crystal Springs Uplands 6

Girls:
Notre Dame San Hose 65, Notre Dame Belmont 63
Notre Dame San Jose 58, Harker 48
Notre Dame San Jose 90, Crystal Springs Uplands 6
Notre Dame Belmont 53, Harker 48
Notre Dame Belmont 78, Crystal Springs Uplands 6
Harker 46, Crystal Springs Uplands 6
Jamboree #1B Menlo 4:00 pm (Menlo, Mercy San Francisco, Pinewood, The King's Academy)
Dual Meet Sacred Heart Prep 4:00 pm Sacred Heart Prep 126, Castilleja 44
       
Thursday, March 21
Meet Location Time Results
Jamboree #2A Castilleja 4:00 pm Results

(Castilleja, Menlo (girls), Mercy Burlingame, Mercy San Francisco, Notre Dame Belmont)
Jamboree #2B Harker
(Run by The King's Academy & Pinewood)
4:30 pm Boys:
Harker 81, Menlo 73
Harker 94, Crystal Springs Uplands 51
Harker 93, The King's Academy 52
Harker 101, Nueva 32
Harker 108, Pinewood 6
Menlo 82, Crystal Springs Uplands 53
Menlo 94.5, The King's Academy 45.5
Menlo 95, Nueva 35
Menlo 104, Pinewood 4
Crystal Springs Uplands 69, The King's Academy 64
Crystal Springs Uplands 79, Nueva 40
Crystal Springs Uplands 89, Pinewood 4
The King's Academy 84, Nueva 42
The King's Academy 101, Pinewood 5
Nueva 66, Pinewood 11

Girls:
The King's Academy 72, Harker 67
The King's Academy 83, Crystal Springs Uplands 32
The King's Academy 78, Notre Dame San Jose 68
The King's Academy 80, Pinewood 28
The King's Academy 91, Nueva 6
Harker 89, Notre Dame San Jose 66
Harker 94, Crystal Springs Uplands 39
Harker 94, Pinewood 34
Harker 110, Nueva 4
Notre Dame San Jose 89, Crystal Springs Uplands 51
Notre Dame San Jose 98, Pinewood 36
Notre Dame San Jose 117, Nueva 8
Crystal Springs Uplands 54, Pinewood 40
Crystal Springs Uplands 54, Nueva 10
Pinewood 58, Nueva 7
       
Thursday, March 28
Meet Location Time Results
Jamboree #3A Menlo
(Run by Crystal Springs Uplands & Notre Dame Belmont)
4:00 pm (Crystal Springs Uplands, Menlo, Mercy Burlingame, Notre Dame Belmont, Pinewood)
Jamboree #3B Priory 4:00 pm (Castilleja, Mercy San Francisco, Nueva, Priory, The King's Academy)
       
Thursday, April 4
Meet Location Time Results
Jamboree #4 Sacred Heart Prep
(Run by Priory & Notre Dame San Jose)
4:00 pm Results

Boys:
Crystal Springs Uplands 77, The King's Academy 63
Crystal Springs Uplands 80, Sacred Heart Prep 60
Crystal Springs Uplands 76, Priory 39
The King's Academy 81, Sacred Heart Prep 65
The King's Academy 75, Priory 50
Sacred Heart Prep 66, Priory 52

Girls:
Castilleja 100, Notre Dame Belmont 65
Castilleja 117, Notre Dame San Jose 49
Castilleja 123, Sacred Heart Prep 46
Castilleja 100, The King's Academy 59
Castilleja 125, Mercy Burlingame 33
Castilleja 113, Crystal Springs Uplands 40
Castilleja 115, Priory 27
Castilleja 129, Mercy San Francisco 10
Notre Dame Belmont 103, Notre Dame San Jose 60
Notre Dame Belmont 113, Sacred Heart Prep 55
Notre Dame Belmont 93, The King's Academy 59
Notre Dame Belmont 115, Mercy Burlingame 45
Notre Dame Belmont 103, Crystal Springs Uplands 48
Notre Dame Belmont 105, Priory 33
Notre Dame Belmont 124, Mercy San Francisco 14
Notre Dame San Jose 85, Sacred Heart Prep 84
Notre Dame San Jose 86, The King's Academy 69
Notre Dame San Jose 101, Mercy Burlingame 54
Notre Dame San Jose 97, Crystal Springs Uplands 56
Notre Dame San Jose 99, Priory 41
Notre Dame San Jose 129, Mercy San Francisco 10
Sacred Heart Prep 94, The King's Academy 67
Sacred Heart Prep 101, Mercy Burlingame 58
Sacred Heart Prep 97, Crystal Springs Uplands 60
Sacred Heart Prep 110, Priory 41
Sacred Heart Prep 139, Mercy San Francisco 8
The King's Academy 83, Mercy Burlingame 60
The King's Academy 82, Crystal Springs Uplands 45
The King's Academy 84, Priory 31
The King's Academy 93, Mercy San Francisco 11
Mercy Burlingame 65, Crystal Springs Uplands 60
Mercy Burlingame 73, Priory 41
Mercy Burlingame 93, Mercy San Francisco 18
Crystal Springs Uplands 47, Priory 41
Crystal Springs Uplands 60, Mercy San Francisco 22
Priory 41, Mercy San Francisco 24
       
Thurs, April 11 - Rivalry Week
Meet Location Time Results
Rivalry A Castilleja 4:00 pm Results
Rivalry B Priory 4:00 pm Crystal Springs Uplands, Nueva, Pinewood, Priory
Rivalry C Sacred Heart Prep 4:00 pm Boys Varsity:
Sacred Heart Prep 125, Menlo 44
Girls Varsity:
Sacred Heart Prep 116, Menlo 54
Rivalry D Harker 4:00 pm Harker, The King's Academy
       
Thursday, April 25
Meet Location Time Results
WBAL Trials Sacred Heart Prep 4:00 pm  
Saturday, April 27
Meet Location Time Results
WBAL Finals Sacred Heart Prep 9:00 am Results

Boys:
1. Sacred Heart Prep 492
2. Harker 333
3. Menlo 296
4. Crystal Springs Uplands 220
5. The King's Academy 130
6. Nueva 110
7. Priory 92

Girls:
1. Sacred Heart Prep 520
2. Castilleja 321
3. Menlo 233
4. The King's Academy 181
5. Notre Dame Belmont 180
6. Harker 138
7. Notre Dame San Jose 105
8. Crystal Springs Uplands 95
9. Pinewood 83
10. Priory 68
11. Mercy Burlingame 26
12. Nueva 22