== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==
 

GIRLS BASKETBALL
SKYLINE DIVISION

Foothill Schedule         Skyline Schedule         Junior Varsity         Standings

Submit Results

 


Practice Start Date:October 31
Scrimmage Start Date:November 14
Sportsmanship Games:November 17
Contest Start Date:November 21
CCS Seeding Meeting:February 15
Section Final Date:February 24-25
NorCal Final Date:March 7
State Final Date:March 10-11
  
Tuesday, January 10
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

5:00 pm

The King's Academy

Varsity

 

@

 

Castilleja Castilleja, Palo Alto

5:30 pm

Notre Dame San Jose

Varsity

 

@

 

Mercy Mercy, Burlingame

6:30 pm

               
Tuesday, January 17
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Castilleja

Varsity

 

@

 

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

6:30 pm

Mercy

Varsity

 

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

5:00 pm

Notre Dame San Jose

Varsity

 

@

 

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

6:30 pm

               
Friday, January 20
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Mercy Mercy, Burlingame

6:30 pm

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

5:00 pm

Castilleja

Varsity

 

@

 

Notre Dame San Jose Notre Dame San Jose

6:30 pm

               
Tuesday, January 24
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Notre Dame San Jose Notre Dame San Jose

6:30 pm

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Castilleja Castilleja, Palo Alto

5:30 pm

The King's Academy

Varsity

 

@

 

Mercy Mercy, Burlingame

6:30 pm

               
Friday, January 27
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

The King's Academy

Varsity

 

@

 

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

6:00 pm

Notre Dame San Jose

Varsity

 

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

5:00 pm

Mercy

Varsity

 

@

 

Castilleja Castilleja, Palo Alto

5:30 pm

               
Tuesday, January 31
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

6:30 pm

Castilleja

Varsity

 

@

 

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

5:00 pm

Mercy

Varsity

 

@

 

Notre Dame San Jose Notre Dame San Jose

6:30 pm

               
Friday, February 3
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Castilleja Castilleja, Palo Alto

5:30 pm

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Mercy Mercy, Burlingame

6:30 pm

The King's Academy

Varsity

 

@

 

Notre Dame San Jose Notre Dame San Jose

6:30 pm

               
Tuesday, February 7
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Mercy

Varsity

 

@

 

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

6:30 pm

The King's Academy

Varsity

 

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

6:30 pm

Notre Dame San Jose

Varsity

 

@

 

Castilleja Castilleja, Palo Alto

5:30 pm

               
Friday, February 10
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Notre Dame San Jose

Varsity

 

@

 

Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

6:00 pm

Castilleja

Varsity

 

@

 

Eastside College Prep Eastside College Prep, East Palo Alto

5:00 pm

Mercy

Varsity

 

@

 

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

6:00 pm

               
Tuesday, February 14
Away

Level

Score

 

Score

Home Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

The King's Academy The King's Academy, Sunnyvale

6:00 pm

Eastside College Prep

Varsity

 

@

 

Notre Dame San Jose Notre Dame San Jose

6:30 pm

Castilleja

Varsity

 

@

 

Mercy Mercy, Burlingame

6:30 pm