== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==

LACROSSE
FOOTHILL DIVISION

Foothill Schedule         Skyline Schedule         Standings

E-mail Results

 



Foothill Division (Click here for Playoffs)
DATE VISITOR

SCORE

@

SCORE

HOST TIME
Fri, March 24, 2017 Saint Francis

11

@

12

Archbishop Mitty 4:00 pm

 

JV: Saint Francis

8

@

4

Archbishop Mitty 5:30 pm
  Sacred Heart Prep

6

@

9

Menlo-Atherton 4:00 pm

 

JV: Sacred Heart Prep

0

@

13

Menlo-Atherton 5:30 pm
  Castilleja

0

@

14

Menlo 5:30 pm

 

JV: Castilleja

3

@

8

Menlo 4:00 pm
             
Tues, March 28, 2017 Castilleja

7

@

15

Archbishop Mitty 4:00 pm

 

JV: Castilleja

5

@

13

Archbishop Mitty 6:00 pm
  Saint Francis

11

@

13

Sacred Heart Prep 4:00 pm

 

JV: Saint Francis

10

@

0

Sacred Heart Prep 5:30 pm
  Menlo

11

@

9

Menlo-Atherton 5:30 pm

 

JV: Menlo

11

@

13

Menlo-Atherton 4:00 pm
             
Thurs, March 30, 2017 Menlo

18

@

10

Saint Francis 7:00 pm

 

JV: Menlo

9

@

8

Saint Francis 5:30 pm
             
Fri, March 31, 2017 Archbishop Mitty

7

@

8

Sacred Heart Prep 4:00 pm

 

JV: Archbishop Mitty

9

@

2

Sacred Heart Prep 5:30 pm
  Menlo-Atherton

13

@

6

Castilleja
(@ El Camino Park)
4:00 pm

 

JV: Menlo-Atherton

11

@

1

Castilleja
(@ El Camino Park)
4:00 pm
             
Tues, April 4, 2017 Menlo-Atherton

13

@

7

Archbishop Mitty 4:00 pm

 

JV: Menlo-Atherton

12

@

4

Archbishop Mitty 5:30 pm
  Castilleja

8

@

16

Saint Francis 7:00 pm

 

JV: Castilleja

4

@

13

Saint Francis 5:30 pm
  Sacred Heart Prep

5

@

15

Menlo 5:30 pm

 

JV: Sacred Heart Prep

0

@

10

Menlo 4:00 pm
             
Fri, April 7, 2017 Archbishop Mitty

5

@

15

Menlo 5:30 pm

 

JV: Archbishop Mitty

4

@

18

Menlo 4:00 pm
  Menlo-Atherton

14

@

10

Saint Francis 7:00 pm

 

JV: Menlo-Atherton

4

@

5

Saint Francis 5:30 pm
  Castilleja

6

@

11

Sacred Heart Prep 4:00 pm

 

JV: Castilleja

8

@

3

Sacred Heart Prep 5:30 pm
             
Tues, April 11, 2017 Archbishop Mitty

15

@

9

Saint Francis 7:00 pm

 

JV: Archbishop Mitty

4

@

14

Saint Francis 5:30 pm
             
Thurs, April 20, 2017 Menlo-Atherton

12

@

6

Sacred Heart Prep 4:00 pm

 

JV: Menlo-Atherton

10

@

1

Sacred Heart Prep 5:30 pm
             
Fri, April 21, 2017 Menlo

21

@

9

Castilleja
(@ El Camino Park)
3:00 pm

 

JV: Menlo

17

@

4

Castilleja
(@ El Camino Park)
4:30 pm
             
Tues, April 25, 2017 Archbishop Mitty

11

@

17

Castilleja
(@ Palo Alto HS)
4:00 pm

 

JV: Archbishop Mitty

11

@

6

Castilleja
(@ Palo Alto HS)
5:30 pm
  Sacred Heart Prep

11

@

12

Saint Francis 7:00 pm

 

JV: Sacred Heart Prep

2

@

14

Saint Francis 5:30 pm
  Menlo-Atherton

1

@

7

Menlo 5:30 pm

 

JV: Menlo-Atherton

8

@

10

Menlo 4:00 pm
             
Fri, April 28, 2017 Sacred Heart Prep

4

@

7

Archbishop Mitty 4:00 pm

 

JV: Sacred Heart Prep

4

@

10

Archbishop Mitty 5:30 pm
  Saint Francis

7

@

19

Menlo 5:30 pm

 

JV: Saint Francis

11

@

12

Menlo 4:00 pm
  Castilleja

0

@

17

Menlo-Atherton 4:00 pm

 

JV: Castilleja

4

@

12

Menlo-Atherton 5:30 pm
             
Tues, May 2, 2017 Saint Francis

7

@

17

Castilleja
(@ El Camino Park)
5:00 pm

 

JV: Saint Francis

10

@

2

Castilleja
(@ El Camino Park)
3:00 pm
  Menlo

13

@

5

Sacred Heart Prep 5:30 pm

 

JV: Menlo

14

@

0

Sacred Heart Prep 4:00 pm
             
Wed, May 3, 2017 Archbishop Mitty

6

@

9

Menlo-Atherton 4:00 pm

 

JV: Archbishop Mitty

5

@

10

Menlo-Atherton 5:30 pm
             
Thurs, May 4, 2017 Saint Francis

9

@

10

Menlo-Atherton 4:00 pm

 

JV: Saint Francis

4

@

6

Menlo-Atherton 5:30 pm
             
Fri, May 5, 2017 Menlo

19

@

14

Archbishop Mitty 4:30 pm

 

JV: Menlo

15

@

4

Archbishop Mitty 6:00 pm
  Sacred Heart Prep

11

@

7

Castilleja
(@ El Camino Park)
4:00 pm

 

JV: Sacred Heart Prep

5

@

9

Castilleja
(@ El Camino Park)
TBD





Playoffs (Click here for Foothill Division)
DATE VISITOR

SCORE

@

SCORE

HOST TIME
Tues, May 9, 2017 Quarterfinals

 

 

 

   
  (F6) Saint Francis

12

@

16

(F3) Archbishop Mitty 5:00 pm
  (F5) Castilleja

6

@

12

(F4) Sacred Heart Prep 5:00 pm
             
Thurs, May 11, 2017 Semifinals

 

 

 

   
  (F4) Sacred Heart Prep

7

@

13

(F1) Menlo 5:00 pm
  (F3) Archbishop Mitty

7

@

13

(F2) Menlo-Atherton 5:00 pm
             
Sat, May 13, 2017 Championship

 

 

 

Palo Alto HS 12:00 pm
  (F2) Menlo-Atherton

3

vs.

8

(F1) Menlo