LACROSSE
FOOTHILL DIVISION

Foothill Schedule         Skyline Schedule         Alpine Schedule         Standings

Submit Results

 


Practice Start Date:January 29
Scrimmage Start Date:February 12
Contest Start Date:February 19
Section Final Date:May 17
  
Wednesday, March 13

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Saint Ignatius 9

@

Sacred Heart Prep 10

Varsity

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

4:00 pm

Saint Ignatius 15

@

Sacred Heart Prep 2

JV

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

5:30 pm

Archbishop Mitty 3

@

Saint Francis 14

Varsity

Saint Francis, Mountain View

7:00 pm

Archbishop Mitty 1

@

Saint Francis 9

JV

Saint Francis, Mountain View

TBD

Menlo 19

@

Menlo-Atherton 11

Varsity

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

6:30 pm

Menlo 7

@

Menlo-Atherton 4

JV

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

5:00 pm

           
Friday, March 15

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Menlo-Atherton 9

@

Archbishop Mitty 8

Varsity

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

4:00 pm

Menlo-Atherton 12

@

Archbishop Mitty 5

JV

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

5:30 pm

Saint Francis 5

@

Saint Ignatius 17

Varsity

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

3:30 pm

Saint Francis 2

@

Saint Ignatius 15

JV

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

5:00 pm

Sacred Heart Prep 16

@

Menlo 9

Varsity

Menlo, Atherton

4:00 pm

Sacred Heart Prep 3

@

Menlo 4

JV

Menlo, Atherton

5:30 pm

           
Tuesday, March 19

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Archbishop Mitty 1

@

Saint Ignatius 18

Varsity

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

TBD

Archbishop Mitty 3

@

Saint Ignatius 18

JV

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

TBD

           
Wednesday, March 20

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Menlo-Atherton 2

@

Sacred Heart Prep 18

Varsity

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

4:00 pm

Menlo-Atherton 4

@

Sacred Heart Prep 12

JV

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

5:30 pm

Saint Francis 9

@

Menlo 14

Varsity

Menlo, Atherton

TBD

Saint Francis 9

@

Menlo 1

JV

Menlo, Atherton

TBD

           
Friday, March 22

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Menlo 16

@

Archbishop Mitty 1

Varsity

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

TBD

Menlo  

@

Archbishop Mitty  

JV

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

TBD

Saint Ignatius 21

@

Menlo-Atherton 1

Varsity

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

TBD

Saint Ignatius 18

@

Menlo-Atherton 3

JV

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

TBD

           
Wednesday, March 27

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Archbishop Mitty 1

@

Sacred Heart Prep 15

Varsity

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

4:00 pm

Archbishop Mitty 9

@

Sacred Heart Prep 10

JV

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

5:30 pm

Saint Francis 18

@

Menlo-Atherton 8

Varsity

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

TBD

Saint Francis 7

@

Menlo-Atherton 6

JV

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

TBD

Saint Ignatius 18

@

Menlo 6

Varsity

Menlo, Atherton

TBD

Saint Ignatius 17

@

Menlo 0

JV

Menlo, Atherton

TBD

           
Friday, March 29

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Menlo-Atherton 6

@

Menlo 22

Varsity

Menlo, Atherton

TBD

           
Tuesday, April 2

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Menlo-Atherton 8

@

Menlo 9

JV

Menlo, Atherton

5:30 pm

           
Monday, April 8

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep 19

@

Saint Francis 3

Varsity

Saint Francis, Mountain View

TBD

Sacred Heart Prep 5

@

Saint Francis 8

JV

Saint Francis, Mountain View

TBD

           
Tuesday, April 9

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Saint Francis 13

@

Archbishop Mitty 2

Varsity

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

TBD

Saint Francis 10

@

Archbishop Mitty 4

JV

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

TBD

           
Thursday, April 11

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep 8

@

Saint Ignatius 9

Varsity

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

TBD

Sacred Heart Prep 5

@

Saint Ignatius 13

JV

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

TBD

           
Tuesday, April 16

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Saint Ignatius 13

@

Saint Francis 7

Varsity

Saint Francis, Mountain View

TBD

Saint Ignatius 8

@

Saint Francis 7

JV

Saint Francis, Mountain View

TBD

           
Wednesday, April 17

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Archbishop Mitty 8

@

Menlo-Atherton 13

Varsity

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

TBD

Archbishop Mitty 6

@

Menlo-Atherton 13

JV

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

TBD

Menlo 8

@

Sacred Heart Prep 18

Varsity

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

4:00 pm

           
Friday, April 19

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep 15

@

Menlo-Atherton 3

Varsity

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

TBD

Sacred Heart Prep 12

@

Menlo-Atherton 8

JV

Menlo-Atherton, Atherton

TBD

Menlo 12

@

Saint Francis 11

Varsity

Saint Francis, Mountain View

TBD

Menlo 4

@

Saint Francis 9

JV

Saint Francis, Mountain View

TBD

Saint Ignatius 15

@

Archbishop Mitty 5

Varsity

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

TBD

Saint Ignatius 15

@

Archbishop Mitty 2

JV

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

TBD

           
Saturday, April 20

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Menlo 4

@

Sacred Heart Prep 8

JV

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

11:30 am

           
Wednesday, April 24

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Archbishop Mitty  

@

Menlo  

Varsity

Menlo, Atherton

TBD

Archbishop Mitty  

@

Menlo  

JV

Menlo, Atherton

TBD

Saint Francis  

@

Sacred Heart Prep  

Varsity

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

4:00 pm

Saint Francis  

@

Sacred Heart Prep  

JV

Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton

5:30 pm

Menlo-Atherton  

@

Saint Ignatius  

Varsity

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

TBD

Menlo-Atherton  

@

Saint Ignatius  

JV

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

TBD

           
Friday, April 26

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Sacred Heart Prep  

@

Archbishop Mitty  

Varsity

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

TBD

Sacred Heart Prep  

@

Archbishop Mitty  

JV

Archbishop Mitty, San Jose

TBD

Menlo-Atherton  

@

Saint Francis  

Varsity

Saint Francis, Mountain View

TBD

Menlo-Atherton  

@

Saint Francis  

JV

Saint Francis, Mountain View

TBD

Menlo  

@

Saint Ignatius  

Varsity

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

TBD

Menlo  

@

Saint Ignatius  

JV

Saint Ignatius, San Francisco

TBD

           
           
Wednesday, May 1 - PLAYOFF GAME 1

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Alpine Division #1  

@

Skyline Division #1  

Varsity

Skyline Division #1

TBD

           
Friday, May 3 - PLAYOFF GAME 2

Away

 

Home

Level

Location

Time

Foothill Division #3  

@

Game #1 Winner  

Varsity

TBD

TBD