== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==

LACROSSE
SKYLINE DIVISION

Foothill Schedule         Skyline Schedule         Standings

E-mail Results

 



Skyline Division (Click here for Playoffs)
DATE VISITOR

SCORE

@

SCORE

HOST TIME
Fri, March 2, 2018 Notre Dame Belmont

2

@

14

Mercy Burlingame
@ Franklin Field
4:00 pm
             
Tues, March 6, 2018 Notre Dame San Jose

3

@

14

Aragon 5:30 pm
             
Tues, March 13, 2018 Mercy Burlingame

2

@

14

Sequoia 7:00 pm
  Carlmont

11

@

14

Aragon 5:30 pm
  JV: Carlmont

8

@

2

Aragon 7:00 pm
  Sacred Heart Cathedral

11

@

9

Priory 4:00 pm
  Woodside

13

@

14

Harker 4:30 pm
             
Fri, March 16, 2018 Sequoia

6

@

11

Aragon 5:30 pm
  JV: Sequoia

0

@

3

Aragon 7:00 pm
  Priory

4

@

14

Woodside 7:00 pm
             
Tues, March 20, 2018 Aragon

15

@

0

Notre Dame Belmont 5:00 pm
  Carlmont

15

@

20

Woodside 7:00 pm
  JV: Carlmont

5

@

4

Woodside 5:30 pm
  Notre Dame San Jose

6

@

14

Harker 4:30 pm
             
Fri, March 23, 2018 Aragon

16

@

3

Mercy Burlingame 4:00 pm
  Notre Dame Belmont

11

@

17

Sacred Heart Cathedral 4:00 pm
  Notre Dame San Jose

11

@

18

Priory 4:00 pm
             
Tues, March 27, 2018 Mercy Burlingame

7

@

11

Sacred Heart Cathedral 4:00 pm
  Woodside

15

@

7

Notre Dame Belmont 4:00 pm
  Harker

15

@

14

Priory 4:00 pm
  Carlmont

12

@

11

Notre Dame San Jose 4:00 pm
             
Thurs, March 29, 2018 Sacred Heart Cathedral

14

@

13

Carlmont 7:00 pm
  JV: Sacred Heart Cathedral

9

@

2

Carlmont 5:30 pm
             
Tues, April 3, 2018 Sequoia

9

@

15

Woodside 7:00 pm
  JV: Sequoia

4

@

5

Woodside 5:30 pm
             
Thurs, April 12, 2018 Notre Dame Belmont

11

@

18

Notre Dame San Jose 4:00 pm
             
Tues, April 17, 2018 Aragon

15

@

2

Sacred Heart Cathedral 5:00 pm
  JV: Aragon

2

@

11

Sacred Heart Cathedral 6:30 pm
  Mercy Burlingame

12

@

16

Woodside 7:00 pm
  Carlmont

10

@

17

Harker 4:30 pm
  Notre Dame San Jose

10

@

11

Sequoia 7:00 pm
             
Thurs, April 19, 2018 Carlmont

13

@

12

Priory 5:00 pm
             
Fri, April 20, 2018 Woodside

11

@

12 (OT)

Aragon 5:30 pm
  JV: Woodside

F

@

W

Aragon 7:00 pm
  Harker

11

@

6

Sequoia 7:00 pm
             
Tues, April 24, 2018 Sacred Heart Cathedral

7

@

20

Woodside 7:00 pm
  JV: Sacred Heart Cathedral

W

@

F

Woodside 5:30 pm
  Priory

4

@

19

Sequoia 7:00 pm
  Notre Dame Belmont

4

@

16

Harker 4:30 pm
  Notre Dame San Jose

8

@

19

Mercy Burlingame 4:00 pm
             
Thurs, April 26, 2018 Notre Dame Belmont

7

@

13

Priory 4:00 pm
             
Fri, April 27, 2018 Sequoia

8

@

5

Carlmont 7:00 pm
  JV: Sequoia

L

@

W

Carlmont 5:30 pm
  Harker

15

@

6

Mercy Burlingame 4:00 pm
             
Tues, May 1, 2018 Priory

12

@

11

Mercy Burlingame 4:00 pm
  Aragon

6

@

10

Harker 5:00 pm
  Notre Dame San Jose

10

@

16

Sacred Heart Cathedral 4:00 pm
  Notre Dame Belmont

10

@

17

Carlmont 6:00 pm
             
Wed, May 2, 2018 Sequoia

13

@

6

Sacred Heart Cathedral 5:30 pm
  JV: Sequoia

4

@

12

Sacred Heart Cathedral 7:00 pm
             
Thurs, May 3, 2018 Sequoia

18

@

4

Notre Dame Belmont 5:30 pm
  Woodside

9

@

8

Notre Dame San Jose 5:30 pm
             
Fri, May 4, 2018 Carlmont

16

@

5

Mercy Burlingame 4:00 pm
  Aragon

6

@

5

Priory 4:00 pm
  Harker

9

@

4

Sacred Heart Cathedral 4:00 pm





Playoffs (Click here for Skyline Division)
DATE VISITOR

SCORE

@

SCORE

HOST TIME
Tues, May 8, 2018 Quarterfinals

 

 

 

   
  (S8) Mercy Burlingame

7

@

17

(S1) Harker 5:00 pm
  (S7) Priory

7

@

8

(S2) Aragon 6:00 pm
  (S6) Carlmont

10

@

21

(S3) Woodside 6:00 pm
  (S5) Sacred Heart Cathedral

8

@

13

(S4) Sequoia 7:00 pm
             
Thurs, May 10, 2018 Semifinals

 

 

 

   
  (S4) Sequoia

7

@

9

(S1) Harker 5:30 pm
  (S3) Woodside

8

@

5

(S2) Aragon 6:30 pm
             
Sat, May 12, 2018 Championship

 

 

 

Palo Alto HS 5:00 pm
  (S3) Woodside

13

vs.

6

(S1) Harker