== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==

2009-10 GIRLS SOCCER FOOTHILL DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Most Valuable Player
Abby Dahlkemper, Sacred Heart Prep
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Messiel Castellanos, Priory
Julia Dressel, Menlo
Whitney Galindo, Mercy Burlingame
Geena Graumann, Sacred Heart Prep
Shannon Lacy, Menlo
Emily Mosbacher, Castilleja
Caroline Moe, Sacred Heart Prep
Mila Sheeline, Menlo
Darrah Shields, Priory
Molly Simpson, Priory
Stephanie Terpening, Sacred Heart Prep
Lizzy Weisman, Sacred Heart Prep
Lauren Allen, Priory
Tanya Alvarez, Mercy Burlingame
Kelly Cavan, Menlo
Emily Colvin, Castilleja
Adriana Cortes, Priory
Megan Davis, Mercy Burlingame
Nicole Fasola, Menlo
Kristen Lam, Notre Dame
Allie May, Castilleja
Nicole Quilliam, Sacred Heart Prep
Marissa Yang, Notre Dame
Katie Baum, Menlo
Hayley Bauman, Mercy Burlingame
Christine Bryne, Sacred Heart Prep
Avery Feller, Mercy Burlingame
Charlotte Geaghan Breiner, Castilleja
Dana Gornick, Menlo
Emily Harrington, Notre Dame
Alex Hitchcock, Notre Dame
Kendall Jager, Sacred Heart Prep
Julia Landholt, Mercy Burlingame
Melissa Peina, Priory
Elitah Petty, Menlo
Alex Schnabel, Priory
Chris Sours, Sacred Heart Prep
Mandy Stephens, Castilleja
Amy Toig, Castilleja

 

2009-10 GIRLS SOCCER SKYLINE DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Co-Most Valuable Players
Alex Alugas, The King's Academy
Adriana Ruano, Mercy San Francisco
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Siobhan Cox, Harker
Kelsey Dean, Pinewood
Melissa Hahn, The King's Academy
Danielle Man, Pinewood
Katherine Mellis, Pinewood
Jessica Ramirez, Mercy San Francisco
Alyssa Rush, Crystal Springs Uplands
Charlotte Sagan, Crystal Springs Uplands
Charlotte Tenisi, Eastside Prep
Victoria Yu, The King's Academy
Danyelle Allen, The King's Academy
Gabrielle Amos-Grosser, Pinewood
Esther Belogolovsky, Harker
Courtney Howell, Mercy San Francisco
Jessica Maenone, The King's Academy
Caroline Polanco, Eastside Prep
Veronica Polanco, Eastside Prep
Amy Rorabaugh, Harker
Claire Rudolph, Crystal Springs Uplands
Amy Vergara, The King's Academy
Kylie Von Richter, The King's Academy
Virginia Cardenas, Mercy San Francisco
Bethany Celie, The King's Academy
Margo Cilker, Pinewood
Megan Fitzsimmons, Mercy San Francisco
Noriko Ishisoko, Harker
Molly Lin, Crystal Springs Uplands
Annie Maslan, Crystal Springs Uplands
Claire McDonald, The King's Academy
Anjali Menon, Harker
Izamar Moya, Eastside Prep
Kassandra Pintor, Mercy San Francisco
Julia Taney, Crystal Springs Uplands
Maile Tatsuro, The King's Academy
Lisa Tervel, The King's Academy
Robyn Tervel, The King's Academy
Bella Thornton-Clark, Crystal Springs Uplands
Casey Tiney, The King's Academy
Cassandra Torres, Eastside Prep
Torrie Tsuei, Crystal Springs Uplands
Noemi Villegas, Eastside Prep
Adrian Whitlock, Pinewood
Elyse Williams, The King's Academy