== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==

2010-11 GIRLS SOCCER FOOTHILL DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Most Valuable Player
Abby Dahlkemper, Sacred Heart Prep
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Alex Alugas, The King’s Academy
Kelly Cavan, Menlo
Mariana Galvan, Priory
Genna Graumann, Sacred Heart Prep
Kendall Jager, Sacred Heart Prep
Shannon Lacy, Menlo
Kelly McConnell, Menlo
Emily Mosbacher, Castilleja
Darrah Shields, Priory
Molly Simpson, Priory
Stephanie Terpening, Sacred Heart Prep
Sophia Abuel-Saud, Sacred Heart Prep
Tanya Alvarez, Mercy Burlingame
Rachel Brownell, Castilleja
Kathryn Hobbs, Castilleja
Eugenia Jernick, Priory
Sophia King, Menlo
Alex Schnabel, Priory
Sophie Sheeline, Menlo
Chris Sours, Sacred Heart Prep
Elyse Williams, The King’s Academy
Victoria Yu, The King’s Academy

Elyse Adler, Menlo
Danyelle Allen, The King’s Academy
Lauren Barkman, Priory
Haley Bauman, Mercy Burlingame
Kendall Cody, Sacred Heart Prep
Caitlin Colvin, Castilleja
Nicole Downing, Mercy Burlingame
Julia Dressel, Menlo
Lauren Espeseth, Sacred Heart Prep
Avery Feller, Mercy Burlingame
Annie Fishback, Sacred Heart Prep
Charlotte Geaghan-Breiner, Castilleja
Melissa Hahn, The King’s Academy
Amanda McFarland, Menlo
Kaley Nelsen, Castilleja
Maya Norman, Menlo
Alyson Perna, Priory
Victoria Ramirez, The King’s Academy
Erin Simpson, Priory
Kaitlyn Teoman, Priory
Alex Tom, Menlo
Amy Vergara, The King’s Academy
Kylie Von Richter, The King’s Academy

 

2010-11 GIRLS SOCCER SKYLINE DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Co-Most Valuable Players
Charlotte Sagan, Crystal Springs Uplands
Marisa Yang, Notre Dame
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Isabel Castellanos, Notre Dame
Margo Cilker, Pinewood
Danielle Man, Pinewood
Jessica Ramirez, Mercy San Francisco
Moret Rossi, Crystal Springs Uplands
Alicia Silva, Notre Dame
Jaspreet Sohal, Notre Dame
Charlotte Tenisi, Eastside Prep
Natasha Thorton-Clark, Crystal Springs Uplands
Kaitlyn van der Zweep, Notre Dame
Sondra Costa, Harker
Deanna Geraci, Notre Dame
Kianna Gicale, Notre Dame
Mackie Koenig, Notre Dame
Molly Lin, Crystal Springs Uplands
Caro Palanco, Eastside Prep
Didi Petkiewicz, Notre Dame
Brenda Recinos, Mercy San Francisco
Etelle Stephan, Pinewood
Julia Tang, Crystal Springs Uplands
Adrienna Whitlock, Pinewood
Virginia Cardenos, Mercy San Francisco
Courtney Copriviza, Pinewood
Bianca Cortez, Mercy San Francisco
Taylor Hendershott, Notre Dame
Courtney Howell, Mercy San Francisco
Ellie Koenig, Notre Dame
Lizet Martinez, Mercy San Francisco
Annie Maslan, Crystal Springs Uplands
Iza Maya, Eastside Prep
Aunee Nulkar, Pinewood
Kassandra Pintor, Mercy San Francisco
Indira Sur, Harker
Bella Thorton-Clark, Crystal Springs Uplands
Morgan Walker, Crystal Springs Uplands