== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==
 

2019-20 GIRLS SOCCER FOOTHILL DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Forward of the Year
Makena Conneely, Notre Dame Belmont
Carly Retterer, Menlo

Midfielder of the Year
Isabella Jordan, Sacred Heart Prep
Caroline Callagy, Mercy Burlingame

Defender of the Year
Viva Vorzimmer, Notre Dame Belmont

Goalkeeper of the Year
Sophia Viviani, Notre Dame Belmont
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Stella Affrunti, Notre Dame Belmont
Isabel Bojorquez, Mercy Burlingame
Ellie Brew, Sacred Heart Prep
Gitika Chaudhry, The King's Academy
Carolina Espinosa, Menlo
Gabby Kogler, Menlo
Catherine McGuire, Notre Dame Belmont
Taleah Mendoza, Notre Dame Belmont
Sidney Pena, Menlo
Julia Roche, Notre Dame Belmont
Hadley Twichell, Sacred Heart Prep
Vivian Wang, Priory
 
Katie Aufricht, Menlo
Maddy Bonilla, Mercy Burlingame
Athena Carvallo, Notre Dame Belmont
Tabitha Corcoran, Menlo
Siena Gavin, Menlo
Ella Giguere, Notre Dame Belmont
Julia Granucci, Notre Dame Belmont
Alexandria Kinney, Mercy Burlingame
Ellie Lessing, Sacred Heart Prep
Kaela Marsheck, Priory
Iris O'Connor, Sacred Heart Prep
Brooke Tinklenberg, The King's Academy
 

Abby Alford, The King's Academy
Razan Asmar, Notre Dame Belmont
Maya Bleving, Priory
Julia Deffner, Menlo
Nora Isley, Notre Dame Belmont
Haylee Klingler, Mercy Burlingame
Sarah Morgan, The King's Academy
Claire Pickering, Menlo
Juliana Rosen, Sacred Heart Prep
Ava Rust, Priory
Megan Tinsley, Sacred Heart Prep
Tori Wei, Mercy Burlingame
 

2019-20 GIRLS SOCCER SKYLINE DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Forward of the Year
Jaime Haysman-Boaler, Notre Dame San Jose

Midfielder of the Year
Megha Salvi, Harker

Defender of the Year
Bella Hernandez, Notre Dame San Jose

Goalkeeper of the Year
Elaine Chen, Crystal Springs Uplands
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Sarah Baicher, Harker
Emma Boyce, Harker
Caroline Cooper, Mercy San Francisco
Amand Khu, Castilleja
Camille Lu, Crystal Springs Uplands
Kaia Pang, Notre Dame San Jose
Olivia Pase, Pinewood
Amla Rashingkar, Harker
Isabelle Sandoval, Notre Dame San Jose
Alison Soong, Crystal Springs Uplands
Aria Wong, Harker
Alondra Zamora, Eastside College Prep
 
Ashley Barth, Harker
Marlena Broeker, Crystal Springs Uplands
Isabeaux Graham, Notre Dame San Jose
Sam King, Pinewood
Hilary Linden, Crystal Springs Uplands
Mina Medina, Mercy San Francisco
Maya Nayak, Notre Dame San Jose
Grace Raymond, Castilleja
Julia Routh, Notre Dame San Jose
Kalyn Su, Harker
Lexi Wong, Harker
Aby Zarza, Eastside College Prep
 
Lynsie Corfield, Pinewood
Mia Frame, Notre Dame San Jose
Shoshi Gevelber, Castilleja
Noa Goldstein, Castilleja
Kate Leafstrand, Harker
Sarah Leafstrand, Harker
Andrea Lopez, Mercy San Francisco
Ellery Mitchell, Pinewood
Sophia Morse deBrier, Crystal Springs Uplands
Alex Python, Notre Dame San Jose
Yesenia Verduzco, Eastside College Prep
Raquel Weinstein, Crystal Springs Uplands