== WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE ==

2009 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL FOOTHILL DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Most Valuable Player
Mary Alice O'Reilly, Mercy Burlingame
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Hannah Boland, Castilleja
Lauren Gilmore, Mercy Burlingame
Erin McLaughlin, Castilleja
Christine Renschler, Sacred Heart Prep
Sarah Rosales, Menlo
Veronica Smart, Mercy Burlingame
Kira Whitehouse, Sacred Heart Prep
Elizabeth Augustus, Menlo
Melanie Capili, Mercy Burlingame
Jesse Ebner, Sacred Heart Prep
Shireen Moshkelani, Harker
Nicole Richards, Notre Dame
Lindsey Wang, Castilleja
Jennifer Winnett, Mercy Burlingame

Danielle Brackett, Notre Dame
Christine Chin, Harker
Sarah Dashbach, Sacred Heart Prep
Allie Frappier, Menlo
Anelise Hohl, Menlo
Roma Javier, Notre Dame
Deanna Kneis, Sacred Heart Prep
Jazmin Moledina, Menlo
Amy Rorobaugh, Harker
Laura Rose, Castilleja
Margot Roux, Sacred Heart Prep
Amelia Sorensen, Mercy Burlingame
Shelly Steyer, Castilleja
Alyssa Tarrant, Notre Dame

 

2009 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SKYLINE DIVISION ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

Most Valuable Player
Marie Trudelle, Priory
 

1st Team

2nd Team

Honorable Mention
Annika Awbrey, The King's Academy
Virginia Clay, Crystal Springs Uplands
Hailie Eackles, Pinewood
Erika Ramos, Crystal Springs Uplands
Courtney Sabahi, Mercy San Francisco
Noelle Schulenburg, The King's Academy
Miranda Squires, The King's Academy
Taylor Bradley, Crystal Springs Uplands
Samantha Campbell, Mercy San Francisco
Megan Faulk, Crystal Springs Uplands
Lani Hengehenga, Eastside Prep
Jocie Schreiner, Priory
Kiley Soetje, The King's Academy
Michelle Tarlton, Pinewood
Antonia Alegria, Mercy San Francisco
Shima Carothers, Eastside Prep
Alix Franklin, Priory
Angelica Gonzalez, Mercy San Francisco
Jenny Hansen, Pinewood
Hannah Kaiser, Crystal Springs Uplands
Kandace Kower, Pinewood
Nadia Love, Mercy San Francisco
Caroline Pillsbury, Priory
Veronica Polanco, Eastside Prep
Jenna Schick, The King's Academy
Charlotte Tenisi, Eastside Prep
Lauren Tom, Mercy San Francisco
Nabyl Valle, Mercy San Francisco